2x Dalmaatsia koerte erinšitus Taanis /
2x Denmark Dalmatian Clubshow 2011


28.05.11,judge Jelena Kruus, Estonia


29.05.11 †judge Aase Jakobsen, Norway



TULEMUSED/RESULTS †and some photos (click on photos to make them bigger)Exlibris Canes ©


28.05.11,judge Jelena Kruus, Estonia
30 participants, 1 absent
29.05.11 †judge Aase Jakobsen, Norway
32 participants, 2 absent
Best baby male, BOS - LOTS OF SPOTS BIG MAN CLATENCE
Best baby female, BOB - LOTS OF SPOTS MADAME MARIE
Best puppy - KERNEHUSETS PRIMA ALASKA,

Best male-1, BOB - ORIANA`S TRACEBLE TARGET
Best male-2 - SPOTNIK`S GOLDEN GLOBE FOR ORIANA
Best male-3- PERDITA`S SPARKLING STAR
Best male-4 SPOT THYMYS NATURAL SELECTION,


Best female, BOS -
MELLANMOLLASN LET`S DANCE SALSA,
Best female-2 - MELLANMOLLAN BRIGHT PEARL
Best female-3 - O`TALIX MAGIK MC: LUNA
Best female-4 -ORIANA`S TRACEABLE TUDOR ROSE,

Best baby male, BOB - LOTS OF SPOTS BIG MAN CLATENCE
Best baby female, BOS - LOTS OF SPOTS MADAME MARIE
Best puppy - KERNEHUSETS PRIMA ALASKA,

Best male-1, BOB - PERDITA`S SPARKLING STAR
Best male-2 - ORIANA`S TRACEBLE TARGET
Best male-3- CRAZYSPOTS AQUILO
Best male-4 DALLISE`S KNOWING KNIGHT

Best female, BOS -
MELLANMOLLASN LET`S DANCE SALSA,
Best female-2 - MELLANMOLLAN BRIGHT PEARL
Best female-3 - O`TALIX MAGIK MC: LUNA
Best female-4 -CURIAS YOU CAN CALL ME CANDY,
BABY CLASS, males (3 dogs) † (VP - very promising)

1. LOTS OF SPOTS BIG MAN CLATENCE, ow. Hanne Darlyng Larsen, Denmark -
VP/1, Best male baby-1, BOS baby

2. OTHELLO, ow. Anne Sogaard, Denmark -
VP/2, Best male baby-2,


3. LOTS OF SPOTS BRUCE THE BOSS, ow. Pia Sevelsted Jensen, Denmark -
VP/3, Best male baby-3


BABY CLASS, females (3 dogs)

1. LOTS OF SPOTS MADAME MARIE, ow. Mette Gruner Vindfeld, Denmark -
VP/1, Best female baby-1, BOB baby


2. OTHELLO? sister, ow.??? Denmark -
VP/2, Best female baby-2,


3. LOTS OF SPOTS SLOPPY SUE, ow.Britte Larsen, Denmark -
VP/3, Best female baby-3


BABY CLASS, males (2 dogs)

1. LOTS OF SPOTS BIG MAN CLATENCE, ow. Hanne Darlyng Larsen, Denmark -
VP/1, Best male baby, BOB baby


2. OTHELLO, ow. Anne Sogaard, Denmark -
VP/2, Best male baby-2,





BABY CLASS, females (2 dogs)


1. LOTS OF SPOTS MADAME MARIE, ow. Mette Gruner Vindfeld, Denmark -
VP/1, Best female baby-1, BOS baby


2. OTHELLO? sister, ow.??? Denmark -
VP/2, Best female baby-2,

PUPPY CLASS, males (2 dogs)

1. KERNEHUSETS PRIMA ALASKA, ow. Mette Kristensen, Denmark - VP/1

2. VENLA CEE ALL-OUT ASTON,ow. Helle Kari Nielsen, Denmark - VP/2

PUPPY CLASS, males (2 dogs)

1. KERNEHUSETS PRIMA ALASKA, ow. Mette Kristensen, Denmark - VP/1

2. VENLA CEE ALL-OUT ASTON,ow. Helle Kari Nielsen, Denmark - VP/2

JUNIOR CLASS, males† (5 dogs, 1 absent)


1. SPOT THYMYS NATURAL SELECTION, ow.Yvonne Kamilla Gerving, Denmark -
EXC/1, SQ, Best male-4

2. CRAZYSPOTS AQUILO,
ow. Lars Bjerre, Denmark -
EXC/2, SQ

3. FRIHEDENS ROYAL RAVINDRA, ow. Lars Ottow, Denmark- EXC/3

4. CRAZYSPOTS APOLLO, ow. Jens Moller Christensen, Denmark - V.G.

5. ARTI - absent

JUNIOR CLASS, males† (5 dogs, 1 absent)


1. CRAZYSPOTS AQUILO, ow. Lars Bjerre, Denmark - EXC/1, SQ, Best male-3

2. DALLISE`S KNOWING KNIGHT, ow. Lise Kjolby, Denmark - EXC/2, SQ, Best male-4

3. FRIHEDENS ROYAL RAVINDRA, ow. Lars Ottow, Denmark- EXC/3

4. CRAZYSPOTS APOLLO, ow. Jens Moller Christensen, Denmark - V.G.

5. ARTI - absent

INTERMEDIATE CLASS, males (1 dog)


1. SPOTNIK`S GOLDEN GLOBE FOR ORIANA, ow. Soren Jacobsen
& Helle Hoie, Denmark - EXC/1, SQ, Best male-2,
CAC

INTERMEDIATE CLASS, males (1 dog)


1. SPOTNIK`S GOLDEN GLOBE FOR ORIANA, ow. Soren Jacobsen
& Helle Hoie, Denmark - EXC/1



OPEN CLASS, males (3 dogs)


1. PERDITA`S SPARKLING STAR, ow. Stephanie Wahl, Germany -
EXC/1, SQ, Best male-3, res-CAC


2. O`TALIX MAGIK MC:MAGNUM, ow. Eva Hundrup, Denmark - V.G.

3. O`TALIX LAUNCHES THE PHOENIX BIRD, ow. Lone Ogaard, Denmark - V.G

OPEN CLASS, males (3 dogs, 1 absent)


1. PERDITA`S SPARKLING STAR, ow. Stephanie Wahl, Germany -
EXC/1, SQ, Best male-1, CAC, BOB


2. O`TALIX MAGIK MC:MAGNUM, ow.† Eva Hundrup, Denmark - EXC/2

3. O`TALIX LAUNCHES THE PHOENIX BIRD, ow. Lone Ogaard, Denmark - absent

CHAMPION CLASS, males† (1 dog)


1. DKCH SECH INT CH DE CH DEVDH CH ORIANA`S TRACEBLE TARGET,
ow. Mette Gruner Vindfeld, Denmark
- EXC/1, SQ, Best male-1, BOB

CHAMPION CLASS, males† (1 dog)


1. DKCH SECH INT CH DE CH DEVDH CH ORIANA`S TRACEBLE TARGET,
ow. Mette Gruner Vindfeld, Denmark
- EXC/1, SQ, Best male-2

JUNIOR CLASS, females† (2 dogs)


1. MELLANMOLLASN LET`S DANCE SALSA, ow. Annika&Lars Nilsson, Sweden -
EXC/1, SQ, Best female-1, CAC, BOS


2. FRIHEDENS ROMANZA ROYALE, ow. Anne Cathrine K. Thomsen, Denmark-
† EXC/2, SQ

JUNIOR CLASS, females† (4 dogs)


1. MELLANMOLLASN LET`S SDANCE SALSA, ow. Annika&Lars Nilsson, Sweden -
EXC/1, SQ, Best female-1, BOS


2. CRAZYSPOTS ATHENA,
ow. Kirsten Hansen, Denmark - EXC/2, SQ

3. FRIHEDENS ROMANZA ROYALE, ow. Anne Cathrine K. Thomsen, Denmark-
† †EXC/3

4. O`TALIX NICE NOUGAT BY TOTTI,
†ow. Christina Weidemann, Denmark - EXC/4

------------------------------------------------

INTERMEDIATE CLASS, females ( 1 dog)


1. CURIAS DREAM&DESIRES, ow. Charlotte Maag Jenvall, Denmark - EXC/1


OPEN CLASS, †females (5 daogs)


1. ALLIVAT EMMA, ow. Peter Rasch, Denmark - EXC/1, SQ, res-CAC


2. RUS CH SI CH BY CH CHERNAYA PANTERA IZ TERLETSKOY DUBRAVY
,ow. Tatiana Tarasenko, Russia - EXC/2, SQ

3. KERNEHUSET`S ZITHA, ow.
Mette Kristensen, Denmark- EXC/3, SQ

4. WJW TOOT`S COUNTING ON A MIRACLE, ow.
Jens Moller Christensen, Denmark-
EXC/4


5. DALLISE`S INCREDIBLE IDEA, ow. Lise Kjolby, Denmark - V.G.

OPEN CLASS, †females (6 daogs)


1. CURIAS YOU CAN CALL ME CANDY,Charlotte Maag Jenvall, Denmark. -
EXC/1, SQ, Best female-4

2. RUS CH SI CH BY CH CHERNAYA PANTERA IZ TERLETSKOY DUBRAVY,ow. Tatiana Tarasenko, Russia - EXC/2, SQ

3. KERNEHUSET`S ZITHA, ow. Mette Kristensen, Denmark- EXC/3


4. BON`OBIS OPENHEARTED OPAL,
ow. Pia Holm, Denmark - EXC/4

5. ABIGAL, ow. Per Vase, Sweden - EXC/-

6. ALLIVAT EMMA, ow. Peter Rasch, Denmark - V.G.

CHAMPION CLASS,† females (4† dogs)

1. DK CH NO CH SE CH NORD CH INT CH MELLANMOLLAN BRIGHT PEARL, ow. Annika&Lars Nilsson, Sweden - EXC/1, SQ, Best female-2

2. DK CH O`TALIX MAGIK MC: LUNA, ow. Holmgren Mette - EXC/2, SQ, Best female-3

3. DKCH SE CH INT CH DEVDH CH DE CH ORIANA`S TRACEBLE TITANIA,
ow. Pia Sevelsted Jensen, Denmark -
EXC/3,SQ,† Best female-4

4. ORIANA`S TRACEABLE TUDOR ROSE, ow. Soren Jacobsen, Denmark - EXC/4, SQ
CHAMPION CLASS,† females (4† dogs)

1. DK CH NO CH SE CH NORD CH INT CH MELLANMOLLAN BRIGHT PEARL, ow. Annika&Lars Nilsson, Sweden - EXC/1, SQ, Best female-2

2. DK CH O`TALIX MAGIK MC: LUNA, ow. Holmgren Mette - EXC/2, SQ, Best †female-3

3. DKCH SE CH INT CH DEVDH CH DE CH ORIANA`S TRACEBLE TITANIA,
ow. Pia Sevelsted Jensen, Denmark -
EXC/3,SQ,

4. ORIANA`S TRACEABLE TUDOR ROSE, ow. Soren Jacobsen, Denmark - EXC/4, SQ

VETERAN CLASS, females (1 dog)


1. CURIAS NRELLIE NOUNOU, ow. Bente Skovlund Madsen, Denmark - EXC/1, Best veteran

VETERAN CLASS, females (1 dog)


1. CURIAS NRELLIE NOUNOU, ow. Bente Skovlund Madsen, Denmark - EXC/1, Best veteran






Baby male
LOTS OF SPOTS BIG MAN CLATENCE


Baby male
LOTS OF SPOTS BIG MAN CLATENCE


Baby male
OTHELLO


Baby male
OTHELLO


Baby male
LOTS OF SPOTS BRUCE THE BOSS,


Baby female
LOTS OF SPOTS MADAME MARIE

Baby female
LOTS OF SPOTS MADAME MARIE

Baby female
OTHELLO
`s sister

Baby female
OTHELLO
`s sister

BOB&BOS baby

BOB&BOS baby




Best puppy1&2

Jun.male
CRAZYSPOTS APOLLO

Jun.male
CRAZYSPOTS APOLLO

Jun.male
FRIHEDENS ROYAL RAVINDRA
,

Jun.male
SPOT THYMYS NATURAL SELECTION
Best male-4

Int. male
SPOTNIK`S GOLDEN GLOBE FOR ORIANA

Best male-2

Open male
O`TALIX MAGIK MC:MAGNUM

Open male
PERDITA`S SPARKLING STAR

Best male-3, BOB

Open male,
PERDITA`S SPARKLING STAR
Best male-3, BOB

Open male
O`TALIX LAUNCHES THE PHOENIX BIRD

Ch. male
ORIANA`S TRACEBLE TARGET
†BOB, Best male-2

Ch. male
ORIANA`S TRACEBLE TARGET
BOB, Best male-2

Jun.female
MELLANMOLLASN LET`S DANCE SALSA

2xBOS


Jun.female
MELLANMOLLASN LET`S DANCE SALSA

2xBOS


Jun.female-3
FRIHEDENS ROMANZA ROYALE

Jun.female-4
O`TALIX NICE NOUGAT BY TOTTI



Jun.female-2
CRAZYSPOTS ATHENA

Jun. females

Imt. female
CURIAS DREAM&DESIRES

Open female-4
TOOT`S COUNTING ON A MIRACLE

2xOpen female-3
KERNEHUSET`S ZITHA

2xOpen female-3
CHERNAYA PANTERA IZ TERLETSKOY DUBRAVY

2xOpen female-3
CHERNAYA PANTERA IZ TERLETSKOY DUBRAVY

Open female-1
ALLIVAT EMMA

Open female

Open female-1
CURIAS YOU CAN CALL ME CANDY

Open female-4
BON`OBIS OPENHEARTED OPAL

Open female-4
ABIGAL

Open female-1
ALLIVAT EMMA

2xCh. female-2
O`TALIX MAGIK MC: LUNA
2x Best female-3

2xCh. female-1
MELLANMOLLAN BRIGHT PEARL
2x Best female-2

2xCh..female-4
ORIANA`S TRACEABLE TUDOR ROSE


2xCh..female-4
ORIANA`S TRACEABLE TUDOR ROSE

2xCh..female-3
ORIANA`S TRACEBLE TITANIA
Best female-3

Open females

2xBest female-1
MELLANMOLLASN LET`S DANCE SALSA

2xBest female-1
MELLANMOLLASN LET`S DANCE SALSA
&
2xbest female-2
MELLANMOLLAN BRIGHT PEARL

2xOpen female-3
KERNEHUSET`S ZITHA

2x BOS
MELLANMOLLASN LET`S DANCE SALSA


Open female-1
CURIAS YOU CAN CALL ME CANDY

Open females

BOB&BOS (1st day)

BOB&BOS (2nd day)


My hotel

Showground

Showground

Showground

Showground

Showground

Showground

Showground

Showground

Aase &Jelena

Showground